2022 Events calendar

Date Waggaroos Events State/National Events Venue

23-Jan Waggaroos MapRun event #4 Lake Albert

6-Feb Waggaroos MapRun event #5 Wagga Beach

20-Feb Waggaroos MapRun event #6 Estella

26-Feb Club Training weekend Wagga Wagga

27-Feb Club Training weekend Wagga Wagga

6-Mar Waggaroos MapRun event #6 Kooringal

13-Mar Local Pomingalarna cancelled

19-Mar SL1 Ourimba

20-Mar SL2 Newcastle

20-Mar Interclub #1 - AWOC Cyanide Dam, Chiltern

27-Mar Come and Try It Willan's Hill

9-Apr SL3 Northern Tablelands

10-Apr SL4 Northern Tablelands

10-Apr Local Willan's Hill

15-Apr Easter Prologue QLD

16-Apr Easter Day 1 QLD

17-Apr Easter Day 2 QLD

18-Apr Easter Day 3 QLD

24-Apr Interclub #2 - Waggaroos Wolfram

1-May Nail Can Hill Fun Run Albury

3-May Riverina Schools Champs - postponed. New proposed date 6-September

8-May Interclub #3 - AWOC Walbundrie

14-May SL5 Wyangala

15-May SL6 Lyndhurst

22-May Local Rocky Hill

28-May 2021 Vic Middle Eldorado

29-May 2021 Vic Long Eldorado

11-Jun SL7 - QBIII Day 1 - Middle Burngoogee

12-Jun SL8 - QBIII Day 2 - Long Burngoogee

12-Jun Interclub #4 - Waggaroos Burngoogee

13-Jun SL9 - QBIII Day 3 - Sprint CSU Wagga Wagga

26-Jun Local Sprint Victory Memorial Gardens

3-Jul Interclub #5 - AWOC Goombargana

9-Jul SL10 Port Macquarie

10-Jul SL11 Wauchope

24-Jul Interclub #6 - Waggaroos Narrandera

7-Aug Local Pomingalarna

14-Aug Interclub #7 - AWOC Nine Mile Hill

20-Aug SL 12 ACT Middle Champs Pine Island

21-Aug SL13 ACT Long Champs Tidbinbilla

28-Aug Local Willan's Hill

3-Sep SL14 and NSW Schools Sprint Cherrybrook

4-Sep SL15 and NSW Schools Middle Scheyville NP

10-Sep SL16 NSW Middle Champs 2022 Gumble rescheduled to Nov 5

11-Sep SL17 NSW Long Champs 2022 Gumble rescheduled to Nov 6

6-Sep Riverina Schools Champs TBC Willan's Hill

11-Sep Local Sprint CSU

18-Sep Interclub #8 - Waggaroos Rocky Hill

24-Sep Vic Middle Champs Daylesford, Vic

25-Sep Aust Middle Champs Blackwood, Vic

26-Sep Aust Schools Sprint Kyneton, Vic

27-Sep Aust Schools Long Mt Alexandra, Vic

28-Sep Aust Schools Relays Wattle Gully, Vic

30-Sep Aust Sprint Champs Sunbury, Vic

1-Oct Aust Long Champs Maldon, Vic

2-Oct Aust Relay Champs Wattle Gully, Vic

23-Oct Local Rawling's Park

5-Nov SL 16 NSW Middle Distance Champs Molong

6-Nov SL17 NSW Long Distance Champs Orange

6-Nov AWOC Club Champs TBC

13-Nov MapRun series #1

27-Nov MapRun series #2

11-Dec MapRun series #3