2021 Events calendar

Date Waggaroos Events State/National Events Venue

31-Jan Sunday Summer Series #5 CSU

7-Feb Sunday Summer Series #6 Central Wagga

14-Feb Sunday Summer Series #7 Estella

21-Feb Sunday Summer Series #8 Rawlings Park

28-Feb Sunday Summer Series #9 Kooringal

6-Mar Club Training weekend Wagga Wagga

7-Mar Club Training weekend Wagga Wagga

14-Mar Local Willan's Hill

20-Mar SL1 Macarthur

21-Mar SL2 Wattle Ridge

21-Mar Interclub #1 - AWOC Chiltern

27-Mar ACT Sprint ADFA

28-Mar Local Sprint CSU

2-Apr Easter Prologue Orange

3-Apr Easter Day 1 Molong

4-Apr Easter Day 2 Gumble

5-Apr Easter Day 3 Gumble

10-Apr SL3 NSW Middle Champs 2020 Eugowra

11-Apr SL4 NSW Long Champs 2020 Eugowra

18-Apr Local Rocky Hill

2-May Nail Can Hill Fun Run Albury

4-May Riverina Schools Champs Willan's Hill

9-May Local Pomingalarna

15-May SL5 and NOL Middle Broulee

16-May SL6 and NOL Middle Broulee

23-May Interclub #3 - AWOC Walbundrie

30-May Local Sprint Victory Memorial Gardens

12-Jun SL7 - QBIII Day 1 - Middle Newcastle

13-Jun SL8 - QBIII Day 2 - Long Newcastle

14-Jun SL9 - QBIII Day 3 - Sprint Newcastle

20-Jun Interclub #4 - Waggaroos Rocky Hill

4-Jul Interclub #2 - Waggaroos (rescheduled) Livingstone

11-Jul Interclub #5 - AWOC Nail Can Hill South

10-Jul SL10 Port Macquarie

11-Jul SL11 Port Macquarie

25-Jul Interclub #6 - Waggaroos EVENT POSTPONED see homepage for details Wolfram

1-Aug Interclub #7 - AWOC Goombargana

14-Aug Wagga Wagga Trail Marathon Wagga Wagga

15-Aug Interclub #8 - Waggaroos Burngoogee

21-Aug SL 12 ACT Middle Champs Mt Stranger

22-Aug SL13 ACT Long Champs Tidbinbilla

28-Aug SL14 and NSW Schools Sprint Bankstown

29-Aug SL15 and NSW Schools Middle West Syd Regional Park

29-Aug Local Willan's Hill

4-Sep SL16 NSW Middle Champs 2021 Lithgow

5-Sep SL17 NSW Long Champs 2021 Lithgow

12-Sep Vic Middle Champs Eldorado

12-Sep Vic Long Champs Eldorado

19-Sep Local Rocky Hill

25-Sep Aust Sprint Champs Launceston, Tasmania

26-Sep Aust Middle Champs St Helens, Tasmania

27-Sep Aust Relay Champs St Helens, Tasmania

28-Sep Aust Schools Sprint Bicheno, Tasmania

29-Sep Aust Schools Long St Helens, Tasmania

30-Sep Aust Schools Relays St Helens, Tasmania

3-Oct Aust Long Champs Avoca, Tasmania

3-Oct Local Pomingalarna

4-Oct Tasmanian Middle Champs Fingal Valley, Tasmania

17-Oct Local TBA

7-Nov AWOC Club Champs TBA

21-Nov Summer series TBA

28-Nov Summer series TBA

5-Dec Summer series TBA

12-Dec Summer series TBA