2018 Events calendar

Download






Date Waggaroos Events Setter State/National Events Venue




25-Jan Summer series: Angela   Glenfield Park
1-Feb Summer series:  Deb   Charles Sturt Uni
8-Feb Summer series:  Alex   Kooringal
15-Feb Summer series:  Julie   Lake Albert
22-Feb Summer series: Briohny   Tatton
24-Feb Club Training weekend     Canberra
25-Feb Club Training weekend     Canberra
1-Mar Summer series: John   Bourkelands
10-Mar     NOL Sprints Victoria
11-Mar     NOL Sprints Victoria
11-Mar Local     Pomingalarna
17-Mar     SL1 ACT Mongarlowe
18-Mar     SL2  Snow Hills
25-Mar Local     Livingstone
30-Mar     Easter Prologue Tasmania
31-Mar     Easter 3 Days Tasmania
1-Apr     Easter 3 Days  Tasmania
2-Apr     Easter 3 Days Tasmania
8-Apr Interclub #1 - Waggaroos     Wolfram
21-Apr     SL3 (Middle) Armidale
22-Apr     SL4 (Long) Armidale
29-Apr Interclub #2 - AWOC     Cyanide Dam (Chiltern)
6-May Nail Can Hill Fun Run     Albury
7-May Riverina Schools Champs     Willan's Hill
12-May     SL5 - ACT Sprint ACT
13-May     SL6 - ACT Middle ACT
19-May     NOL Middle Victoria
20-May     NOL Long Victoria
20-May Local Sprint     Charles Sturt Uni
3-Jun Interclub #3 - Waggaroos     Connorton
9-Jun     SL7 - QBIII Day 1 - Middle Clandulla
10-Jun     SL8 - QBIII Day 2 - Long Clandulla
11-Jun     SL9 - QBIII Day 3 - Sprint Rylstone
17-Jun Interclub #4 - AWOC     Walbundrie
1-Jul Interclub #5 -Waggaroos     Pomingalarna
7-Jul     SL10 (Middle) Tallowa Gully
8-Jul     SL11 (Long) Belanglo
15-Jul Local     Willan's Hill
22-Jul Interclub #6 - AWOC     Table Top
29-Jul     SL12 - NSW Sprint Champs Sydney - UNSW
5-Aug Interclub #7 - Waggaroos     Burngoogee
12-Aug     City to Surf Sydney
18-Aug     SL13 Orange - Kinross SF
19-Aug     SL14 Orange - Ophir
19-Aug Wagga Trail Marathon     Wagga
26-Aug Interclub #8 - AWOC     Nail Can Hill
1-Sep     NSW Schools Sprint CherryBrook
2-Sep     NSW Schools Long Wianamatta
9-Sep Lake to Lake Fun Run     Wagga
16-Sep Local     Connorton
22-Sep     SL15 Newcastle
23-Sep     SL16 Newcastle
29-Sep     Aust Middle Distance Champs SA Riverland
30-Sep     Aust Relay Champs SA Riverland
1-Oct     Aust Sprint Champs SA Riverland
2-Oct     Aust Schools Sprint Champs SA Adelaide
3-Oct     Aust Schools Long Champs SA Adelaide Hills
4-Oct     Aust Schools Relay Champs SA Adelaide Hills
6-Oct     Aust Long Champs SA Adelaide Hills
7-Oct     SA Middle Champs SA Adelaide Hills
7-Oct Local Sprint     Victory Memorial Gardens
13-Oct Hume and Hovell Ultra     Tumbarumba
14-Oct Hume and Hovell Ultra     Tumbarumba
21-Oct Local     Burngoogee
22-Nov Summer series: tba      
29-Nov Summer series: tba      
6-Dec Summer series: tba      
13-Dec Summer series: tba