2021 Events calendar

Download








Date      Waggaroos Events       Setter        State/National Events      Venue





31-Jan Sunday Summer Series #5  Alex    CSU
7-Feb Sunday Summer Series #6 Wes   Central Wagga
14-Feb Sunday Summer Series #7  John   Estella
21-Feb Sunday Summer Series #8 Phil   Rawlings Park
28-Feb Sunday Summer Series #9 Julie   Kooringal
6-Mar Club Training weekend     TBC
7-Mar Club Training weekend     TBC
14-Mar Local     Willan's Hill
20-Mar     SL1 Macarthur
21-Mar     SL2 Wattle Ridge
21-Mar Interclub #1 - AWOC     Chiltern
27-Mar     ACT Sprint ADFA
28-Mar Local Sprint     CSU
2-Apr     Easter Prologue Orange
3-Apr     Easter Day 1 Molong
4-Apr     Easter Day 2 Gumble
5-Apr     Easter Day 3 Gumble
10-Apr     SL3 NSW Middle Champs 2020 Eugowra
11-Apr     SL4 NSW Long Champs 2020 Eugowra
18-Apr Local     Rocky Hill
2-May Nail Can Hill Fun Run     Albury
5-May Riverina Schools Champs     Willan's Hill
9-May Local     Pomingalarna
15-May     SL5 and NOL Middle Broulee
16-May     SL6 and NOL Middle Broulee
23-May Interclub #3 - AWOC     Walbundrie
30-May Local Sprint     Victory Memorial Gardens
12-Jun     SL7 - QBIII Day 1 - Middle Newcastle
13-Jun     SL8 - QBIII Day 2 - Long Newcastle
14-Jun     SL9 - QBIII Day 3 - Sprint Newcastle
20-Jun Interclub #4 - Waggaroos     Rocky Hill
4-Jul Local     Livingstone
11-Jul Interclub #5 - AWOC     Nail Can Hill South
10-Jul     SL10 Port Macquarie
11-Jul     SL11 Port Macquarie
25-Jul Interclub #6 - Waggaroos     Wolfram
1-Aug Interclub #7 - AWOC     Goombargana
15-Aug Interclub #8 - Waggaroos     Burngoogee
21-Aug     SL 12 ACT Middle Champs Mt Stranger
22-Aug     SL13 ACT Long Champs Tidbinbilla
28-Aug     SL14 and NSW Schools Sprint Bankstown
29-Aug     SL15 and NSW Schools Middle West Syd Regional Park
29-Aug Local     Willan's Hill
4-Sep     SL16 NSW Middle Champs 2021 Lithgow
5-Sep     SL17 NSW Long Champs 2021 Lithgow
12-Sep     Vic Middle Champs Eldorado
12-Sep     Vic Long Champs Eldorado
19-Sep Local     Rocky Hill
25-Sep     Aust Sprint Champs Launceston,Tasmania
26-Sep     Aust Middle Champs St Helens, Tasmania
27-Sep     Aust Relay Champs St Helens, Tasmania
28-Sep     Aust Schools Sprint Bicheno, Tasmania
29-Sep     Aust Schools Long St Helens, Tasmania
30-Sep     Aust Schools Relays St Helens, Tasmania
3-Oct     Aust Long Champs Avoca, Tasmania
3-Oct Local     Pomingalarna
4-Oct     Tasmanian Middle Champs Fingal Valley, Tasmania
17-Oct Local     TBA
7-Nov     AWOC Club Champs TBA
21-Nov Summer series: tba      
28-Nov Summer series: tba      
5-Dec Summer series: tba      
12-Dec Summer series: tba